Ruth Adams

Elementary Special Education Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Gary Alexander

Superintendent
Phone: (217) 253-4241

Kelsey Anderson

TCHS Library Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Tabitha Baird

First Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Kim Beachy

Technology Assistant, Jr. High Student Council Sponsor
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Angie Bergner

Third Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Shannon Bishop

TCHS Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Kara Bosch

North Ward Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Amy Boyer

First Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Justin Bozarth

Guidance Counselor, Head TCHS Boys Basketball Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Sara Brandenburg

Jr. High Secretary
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Bart Brewer

Jr. High PE and Social Studies, Jr. High Assistant Girls Basketball Coach, Jr. High Boys Track Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Jenny Brewer

6th and 7th Grade Science
Phone: (217) 253-2828

DeAnn Brookins

Kindergarten Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Denise Brown

Jr. High Math Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Kirsten Brown

4th Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Jennifer Calderon

North Ward Library Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Kelli Campbell

Food Service Assistant
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Sherry Carter

Food Service Assistant
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Hannah Church

Middle School and TCHS Music Teacher
Phone: EP: (217) 253-2828 // TCHS: (217) 253-2377

Matthew Cowsert

Middle School and TCHS BandTeacher
Phone: EP: (217) 253-2828 // TCHS: (217) 253-2377

Kay Crays

North Ward Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Lisa Cunningham

Early Childhood Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Crystal Davis

Food Service Assistant
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Kirsten Day

6th and 7th Grade History
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Lacy Diaz

Spanish Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Kay Dorner-Gates

Psychologist
Phone: NW: (217) 253-2712 // EP: (217) 253-2828 // TCHS: (217) 253-2377

Mary Ann Elder

TCHS Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Ashlee Ellerbusch

Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Kathy Fair

Speech Pathologist
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Tony Fidler

East Prairie Custodian
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Steve Fiscus

TCHS Principal
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Janice Fogerson

6th Grade Literature & Grammar Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Mindy Fowler

TCHS Records Secretary, Jr. High Cheer Coach, TCHS Cheer Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Dr. Deanna Franklin

FCS Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Bryson Gibson

East Prairie Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Stephanie Goodwin

5th Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Angie Gough

East Prairie Aide, Jr. High Scholastic Bowl Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Emily Griswell

5th Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Emily Hallett

Second Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Mandy Hanner

Business and Con Ed
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Rachel Haste

North Ward Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Tina Hausmann

Jr. High Language Arts Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Pam Hemingway

North Ward Aide
Phone: (217)253-2712

Rachel Henderson

TCHS Math Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Christy Hoel

TCHS English
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Jean Holmes

TCHS Computers, Yearbook Sponsor
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Ryan Hornaday

Athletic Director, Drivers Ed, Head Boys Track Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Tracy Hornaday

Technology Assistant, Assistant Coach for TCHS Track
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Robert Johnson

TCHS Science
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Deanna Kerner

Early Childhood Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712
Ms, Kuhns

Allison Kuhns

Special Education Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Athena LaReau

TCHS Social Studies Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Jorden Lauwers

First Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Eric Lecher

North Ward Custodian
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Amy Lee

Food Service Assistant
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Melissa Lemay

District Nurse
Phone: NW: (217) 253-2712 // EP: (217) 253-2828 // TCHS: (217) 253-2377

Paula Linker

TCHS Science
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Beth Linstead

Title Math Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Brenda Logan

8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Bill Ludwig

TCHS Resource Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Kim Martin

North Ward Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Natasha Martin

North Ward Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Tammy Martin

North Ward Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Rhonda McCumber

High School Secretary and Bookkeeper
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Julie McGowan

Elementary Title Reading Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Kim Miller

Jr. High Math Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Lydia Miller

TCHS PE and Conditioning, Volleyball Head Coach, TCHS Throws Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Ted Minger

Jr. High Computer Teacher, TCHS Assistant Football Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Carmon Morgan

5th Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828
Mullen

Alicia Mullen

Elementary Music Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Jennifer Nolan

TCHS Special Education Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Ron O'Hearn

Third Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Kaylee Oltean

North Ward Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Scott Patton

TCHS Custodian
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Bryan Penne

District Library Media Specialist
Phone: NW: (217) 253-2712 // EP: (217) 253-2828 // TCHS: (217) 253-2377

Megan Peters

Kindergarten Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Amanda Pfeifer

North Ward Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Conner Plotner

Fourth Grade Teacher, Head Jr. High Boys Head Basketball Coach, TCHS Assistant Football Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Jennie Porter

Kindergarten Teacher
Phone: (217)253-2712

Beth Price

East Prairie Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Megan Price

Special Education Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Beth Pugh

Jr. High Athletic Director, Physical Education, and Health Teacher, Head Girls Basketball and Track Coach
Phone: 217-253-2828

Jerri Quinn

District Bookkeeper
Phone: (217) 2534241

Robin Rauch

Fourth Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Jason Rennert

Middle School Science Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Andy Romine

Jr. High PE, 8th Grade History, TCHS Football Coach, Jr. High Throws Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Angie Romine

East Prairie Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Suzanne Rominger

TCHS Special Education Teacher, Student Council Sponsor, Scholastic Bowl Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Michael Rosenbaum

TCHS Math Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Melissa Sanders

Special Education Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Robin Short

Food Service Assistant
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Emma Silver

TCHS Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Hayley Skinner

EP and TCHS Art Teacher
Phone: EP: (217) 253-2828 // TCHS: (217) 253-2377

Sharon Stahler

Second Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Darla Stanfield

Third Grad Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Shannon Stanley

Speech Pathologist
Phone: NW: (217) 253-2712 // EP: (217) 253-2828

Hannah Steedly

First Grade Teacher, TCHS Assistant Volleyball Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Johanna Steffens

TCHS English Teacher and Director of Drama
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Drew Sterkel

TCHS PE and Conditioning, Driver Ed, Health Teacher, Head Girls Track Coach, Assistant Football Coach
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Trixie Stoerger-Flavin

Elementary and Middle School Art Teacher
Phone: NW: (217) 253-2712 // EP: (217) 253-2828

Robyn Stone

North Ward Aide
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Mark Sweeney

TCHS World History, Psychology, and Sociology Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Becky Swinford

Food Service Assistant
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Jared Vanausdoll

East Prairie Principal
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Darcey Voyles

TCHS English Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Terra Waldrop

North Ward Secretary
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Kyle Walker

North Ward Custodian
Phone: (217) 253-2712

R. Jason Wallace

North Ward Principal
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Wendy Wallace

TCHS Math Teacher, Science Olympiad, Math Club Sponsor
Phone: (217) 253-2377

Katie Wienke

Social Worker
Phone: EP: (217) 253-2828 // TCHS: (217) 253-2377

Trina Wierman-Jones

Food Service Assistant
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Andrea Willmore

Kindergarten Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712

Bethany Wilson

Middle School Special Education Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Ashley Wishard

East Prairie Special Education
Phone: (217) 253-2828

Nolan Woller

North Ward PE and Jr. High Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Phone: (2174) 253-2712

Diana Wyant

5th Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2828
Ms Yantis

Allison Yantis

Fourth Grade Teacher
Phone: (217) 253-2712